Greater Toledo · City Markets · Wood County

Perrysburg, Ohio housing market

413 homes closed in Perrysburg in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $395,000, with the middle half of sales between $299,900 and $520,000. 136 homes are on the market today against a pace of 45.9 closings a month, 3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

413closings, 2026 YTD
$395,000median sale price
38median days on market
3months of supply

What sold in Perrysburg in 2026, and for how much

MeasurePerrysburgAll of Greater Toledo
Median sale price$395,000$216,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$299,900 to $520,000
Median price per square foot$192
Median days on market3840
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales25 and 63 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median100%
Sales that closed above asking35%
New construction share of closings16%
Median year built1996
Closed under 00,000 / at 00,000 or more25% / 28%

Perrysburg runs 83% above the Greater Toledo median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Perrysburg right now

Active listings136median asking $434,950
Pending or contingent29under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace45.9 a month2026 average
Months of supply3active divided by pace

See all 100 Perrysburg homes for sale, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours, or go straight to homes under $250,000 (14), homes $250,000 to $500,000 (44), homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (39), luxury homes over $1,000,000 (3), homes with a pool (8), waterfront, lake and pond homes (14), homes with a first-floor primary suite (8), ranch and one-story homes (35), homes with a finished basement (32), homes with a walk-out basement (3).

Buying or selling in Perrysburg?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 419-540-8659, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Perrysburg market

What is the median home price in Perrysburg, Ohio?

$395,000 across 413 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $299,900 to $520,000. Greater Toledo as a whole ran $216,000.

Is Perrysburg a buyer's or seller's market right now?

136 homes are active and the town has been closing about 45.9 a month, which is 3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 100% of their original asking price and 35% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Perrysburg?

Median 38 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 25 days or less; the slowest quarter took 63 or more.

Which school districts serve Perrysburg?

Closings in Perrysburg this year fell in Perrysburg Exempted Village School District (5 of 5 on the state report card), Rossford Exempted Village School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.