Greater Toledo · Homes with a Pool · Perrysburg

Homes with a Pool in Perrysburg

42 pool homes closed in Perrysburg in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 10.2% of every sale in town, at a median of $487,500. The comparison that matters is Perrysburg itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

8 homes with a pool for sale in Perrysburg right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

42closings, 2026 YTD
$487,500median sale price
48median days on market
17on the market now

Homes with a Pool versus all of Perrysburg

MeasureHomes with a PoolAll Perrysburg closings
Median sale price$487,500$395,000
Median price per square foot$205$192
Median days on market4838
Median year built2002
Closed under 00,00012%
Closed at 00,000 or more50%
Active listings today17median asking $381,800

These homes cleared 23% above the Perrysburg median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for pool homes in Perrysburg?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do pool homes cost in Perrysburg?

A median of $487,500 across 42 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $395,000 for all Perrysburg closings. 12% closed under 00,000 and 50% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do pool homes sell in Perrysburg?

Median 48 days from list to contract, against 38 for the town as a whole. 17 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $381,800.

How is "pool homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: the listing's Pool Private field is Yes. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.