Greater Toledo · Ranch and Single-Story Homes · Perrysburg

Ranch and Single-Story Homes in Perrysburg

109 single-story homes closed in Perrysburg in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 26.4% of every sale in town, at a median of $324,000. The comparison that matters is Perrysburg itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

35 ranch and single-story homes for sale in Perrysburg right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

109closings, 2026 YTD
$324,000median sale price
39median days on market
23on the market now

Ranch and Single-Story Homes versus all of Perrysburg

MeasureRanch and Single-Story HomesAll Perrysburg closings
Median sale price$324,000$395,000
Median price per square foot$198$192
Median days on market3938
Median year built1984
Closed under 00,00040%
Closed at 00,000 or more10%
Active listings today23median asking $383,749

These homes cleared 18% under the Perrysburg median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for single-story homes in Perrysburg?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do single-story homes cost in Perrysburg?

A median of $324,000 across 109 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $395,000 for all Perrysburg closings. 40% closed under 00,000 and 10% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do single-story homes sell in Perrysburg?

Median 39 days from list to contract, against 38 for the town as a whole. 23 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $383,749.

How is "single-story homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: single-family with one story. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.