Greater Toledo ยท Homes With

Homes with a 3-Car Garage

658 3-car-garage homes closed across Greater Toledo in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 9.7% of every residential sale, at a median of $430,500. Defined by the MLS record, three or more garage spaces, not by a listing description. Here is what they sold for, how fast, where, and what is on the market today.

83 homes with a 3-car garage for sale right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours. By town: Sylvania (21), Perrysburg (20), Maumee (12), Holland (12), Monclova (6), Waterville (6), Whitehouse (4).

658closings, 2026 YTD
$430,500median sale price
40median days on market
277on the market now

What do 3-car-garage homes sell for versus the rest of the market?

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Greater Toledo closings
Closed sales, Jan 1 to Sep 28, 20266589.7% of the market
Median sale price$430,500$216,000
Median price per square foot$175$144
Median days on market4040
Median year built1993
Closed under 00,00032%
Closed at 00,000 or more39%
Active listings today277median asking $499,000

The 99% premium over the market median is mostly what these homes ARE, larger lots, bigger footprints, newer builds, not a price tag on the feature itself. A feature never prices a house by itself. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where did 3-car-garage homes sell in 2026?

CityClosingsMedian saleGuide
Toledo80$259,950
Perrysburg71$652,000Perrysburg guide
Findlay67$500,000
Sylvania53$543,000Sylvania guide
Maumee44$575,000Maumee guide
Monclova32$550,420Monclova guide
Waterville21$450,000Waterville guide
Whitehouse18$568,750Whitehouse guide
Oregon18$260,000
Swanton17$375,000
Defiance15$345,000
Holland15$435,000Holland guide

By ZIP code: 43551 (71), 45840 (67), 43560 (53), 43537 (44), 43615 (23), 43566 (21), 43616 (18), 43558 (17).

Cities with at least five closings. Mailing city, not municipal boundary. Towns with 25 or more closings link to their own page for this feature.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Greater Toledo?

Tell me the towns and the budget and I will run the search on the MLS fields above, not on listing adjectives, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for. Selling one? Ask what it would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about 3-car-garage homes

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Greater Toledo?

The median 2026 sale was $430,500 across 658 closings through September 28, 2026, against $216,000 for every residential closing in the region. 32% closed under 00,000 and 39% at 00,000 or more.

Where are 3-car-garage homes selling?

By mailing city this year: Toledo (80), Perrysburg (71), Findlay (67), Sylvania (53), Maumee (44), Monclova (32).

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell?

A median of 40 days from list to contract, against 40 for the whole market. Right now 277 are listed, at a median asking price of $499,000.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only. See every category at homes with, or browse by ZIP, county or school district.