Greater Toledo · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Toledo

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Toledo

80 3-car-garage homes closed in Toledo in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 3.5% of every sale in town, at a median of $259,950. The comparison that matters is Toledo itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

83 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

80closings, 2026 YTD
$259,950median sale price
36median days on market
31on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Toledo

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Toledo closings
Median sale price$259,950$151,000
Median price per square foot$145$118
Median days on market3640
Median year built1955
Closed under 00,00061%
Closed at 00,000 or more21%
Active listings today31median asking $319,900

These homes cleared 72% above the Toledo median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Toledo?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Toledo?

A median of $259,950 across 80 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $151,000 for all Toledo closings. 61% closed under 00,000 and 21% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Toledo?

Median 36 days from list to contract, against 40 for the town as a whole. 31 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $319,900.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.