Greater Toledo · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Findlay

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Findlay

67 3-car-garage homes closed in Findlay in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 13.8% of every sale in town, at a median of $500,000. The comparison that matters is Findlay itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

83 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

67closings, 2026 YTD
$500,000median sale price
39median days on market
31on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Findlay

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Findlay closings
Median sale price$500,000$249,900
Median price per square foot$194$160
Median days on market3941
Median year built1997
Closed under 00,00018%
Closed at 00,000 or more51%
Active listings today31median asking $549,900

These homes cleared 100% above the Findlay median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 45840. School districts serving Findlay: Findlay City School District, Liberty-Benton Local School District. All 3-car-garage homes across Greater Toledo: Homes with a 3-Car Garage.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Findlay?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Findlay?

A median of $500,000 across 67 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $249,900 for all Findlay closings. 18% closed under 00,000 and 51% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Findlay?

Median 39 days from list to contract, against 41 for the town as a whole. 31 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $549,900.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.