Greater Toledo · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Sylvania

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Sylvania

53 3-car-garage homes closed in Sylvania in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 16.2% of every sale in town, at a median of $543,000. The comparison that matters is Sylvania itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

21 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in Sylvania right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

53closings, 2026 YTD
$543,000median sale price
40median days on market
23on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Sylvania

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Sylvania closings
Median sale price$543,000$359,275
Median price per square foot$179$171
Median days on market4038
Median year built2003
Closed under 00,00011%
Closed at 00,000 or more60%
Active listings today23median asking $624,900

These homes cleared 51% above the Sylvania median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Sylvania?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Sylvania?

A median of $543,000 across 53 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $359,275 for all Sylvania closings. 11% closed under 00,000 and 60% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Sylvania?

Median 40 days from list to contract, against 38 for the town as a whole. 23 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $624,900.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.