Greater Toledo · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · Maumee

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in Maumee

44 3-car-garage homes closed in Maumee in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 17.4% of every sale in town, at a median of $575,000. The comparison that matters is Maumee itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

12 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in Maumee right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

44closings, 2026 YTD
$575,000median sale price
34median days on market
12on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of Maumee

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll Maumee closings
Median sale price$575,000$310,000
Median price per square foot$185$173
Median days on market3434
Median year built2001
Closed under 00,00014%
Closed at 00,000 or more66%
Active listings today12median asking $617,500

These homes cleared 85% above the Maumee median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in Maumee?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in Maumee?

A median of $575,000 across 44 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $310,000 for all Maumee closings. 14% closed under 00,000 and 66% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in Maumee?

Median 34 days from list to contract, against 34 for the town as a whole. 12 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $617,500.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.