Greater Toledo · City Markets · Lucas County

Holland, Ohio housing market

144 homes closed in Holland in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $335,500, with the middle half of sales between $220,000 and $395,000. 53 homes are on the market today against a pace of 16 closings a month, 3.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

144closings, 2026 YTD
$335,500median sale price
38median days on market
3.3months of supply

What sold in Holland in 2026, and for how much

MeasureHollandAll of Greater Toledo
Median sale price$335,500$216,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$220,000 to $395,000
Median price per square foot$164
Median days on market3840
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales28 and 64 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median100%
Sales that closed above asking40%
New construction share of closings2%
Median year built1994
Closed under 00,000 / at 00,000 or more41% / 6%

Holland runs 55% above the Greater Toledo median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Holland right now

Active listings53median asking $409,900
Pending or contingent13under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace16 a month2026 average
Months of supply3.3active divided by pace

See all 47 Holland homes for sale, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours, or go straight to homes under $250,000 (6), homes $250,000 to $500,000 (33), homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (8), homes with a pool (4), waterfront, lake and pond homes (3), homes with a first-floor primary suite (7), ranch and one-story homes (22), homes with a finished basement (14), homes with a fenced yard (7), homes with a screened porch or sunroom (5).

Holland, piece by piece

Town guide: Holland. County: Lucas County. ZIP codes: 43528 (144). School districts: Toledo City School District (2 of 5), Springfield Local School District (3.5 of 5).

By feature in Holland: ranch and single-story homes (62).

Related reading

Buying or selling in Holland?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 419-540-8659, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Holland market

What is the median home price in Holland, Ohio?

$335,500 across 144 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $220,000 to $395,000. Greater Toledo as a whole ran $216,000.

Is Holland a buyer's or seller's market right now?

53 homes are active and the town has been closing about 16 a month, which is 3.3 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 100% of their original asking price and 40% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Holland?

Median 38 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 28 days or less; the slowest quarter took 64 or more.

Which school districts serve Holland?

Closings in Holland this year fell in Toledo City School District (2 of 5 on the state report card), Springfield Local School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.