Greater Toledo ยท Homes With

Homes with a Pool

424 pool homes closed across Greater Toledo in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 6.2% of every residential sale, at a median of $323,000. Defined by the MLS record, the listing's Pool Private field is Yes, not by a listing description. Here is what they sold for, how fast, where, and what is on the market today.

44 homes with a pool for sale right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours. By town: Sylvania (9), Perrysburg (8), Monclova (7), Whitehouse (4), Maumee (4), Holland (4), Waterville (3), Ottawa Hills (3).

424closings, 2026 YTD
$323,000median sale price
39median days on market
177on the market now

What do pool homes sell for versus the rest of the market?

MeasureHomes with a PoolAll Greater Toledo closings
Closed sales, Jan 1 to Sep 28, 20264246.2% of the market
Median sale price$323,000$216,000
Median price per square foot$164$144
Median days on market3940
Median year built1978
Closed under 00,00047%
Closed at 00,000 or more22%
Active listings today177median asking $364,999

The 50% premium over the market median is mostly what these homes ARE, larger lots, bigger footprints, newer builds, not a price tag on the feature itself. A feature never prices a house by itself. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where did pool homes sell in 2026?

CityClosingsMedian saleGuide
Toledo92$230,500
Perrysburg42$487,500Perrysburg guide
Sylvania36$440,000Sylvania guide
Maumee31$340,000Maumee guide
Findlay23$280,000
Monclova15$479,900Monclova guide
Oregon13$349,000
Bowling Green12$424,000
Swanton12$398,750
Whitehouse12$463,038Whitehouse guide
Holland10$334,950Holland guide
Ottawa Hills9$325,000Ottawa Hills guide

By ZIP code: 43551 (42), 43560 (36), 43537 (31), 43615 (28), 45840 (23), 43613 (19), 43623 (15), 43614 (13).

Cities with at least five closings. Mailing city, not municipal boundary. Towns with 25 or more closings link to their own page for this feature.

Looking for pool homes in Greater Toledo?

Tell me the towns and the budget and I will run the search on the MLS fields above, not on listing adjectives, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for. Selling one? Ask what it would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about pool homes

How much do pool homes cost in Greater Toledo?

The median 2026 sale was $323,000 across 424 closings through September 28, 2026, against $216,000 for every residential closing in the region. 47% closed under 00,000 and 22% at 00,000 or more.

Where are pool homes selling?

By mailing city this year: Toledo (92), Perrysburg (42), Sylvania (36), Maumee (31), Findlay (23), Monclova (15).

How fast do pool homes sell?

A median of 39 days from list to contract, against 40 for the whole market. Right now 177 are listed, at a median asking price of $364,999.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only. See every category at homes with, or browse by ZIP, county or school district.