Greater Toledo · Homes with a Pool · Sylvania

Homes with a Pool in Sylvania

36 pool homes closed in Sylvania in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 11% of every sale in town, at a median of $440,000. The comparison that matters is Sylvania itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

9 homes with a pool for sale in Sylvania right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

36closings, 2026 YTD
$440,000median sale price
36median days on market
4on the market now

Homes with a Pool versus all of Sylvania

MeasureHomes with a PoolAll Sylvania closings
Median sale price$440,000$359,275
Median price per square foot$165$171
Median days on market3638
Median year built1993
Closed under 00,00031%
Closed at 00,000 or more42%
Active listings today4median asking $389,950

These homes cleared 22% above the Sylvania median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for pool homes in Sylvania?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do pool homes cost in Sylvania?

A median of $440,000 across 36 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $359,275 for all Sylvania closings. 31% closed under 00,000 and 42% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do pool homes sell in Sylvania?

Median 36 days from list to contract, against 38 for the town as a whole. 4 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $389,950.

How is "pool homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: the listing's Pool Private field is Yes. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.