Greater Toledo · Homes with a Pool · Maumee

Homes with a Pool in Maumee

31 pool homes closed in Maumee in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 12.3% of every sale in town, at a median of $340,000. The comparison that matters is Maumee itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

4 homes with a pool for sale in Maumee right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

31closings, 2026 YTD
$340,000median sale price
28median days on market
10on the market now

Homes with a Pool versus all of Maumee

MeasureHomes with a PoolAll Maumee closings
Median sale price$340,000$310,000
Median price per square foot$174$173
Median days on market2834
Median year built1987
Closed under 00,00035%
Closed at 00,000 or more23%
Active listings today10median asking $362,450

These homes cleared 10% above the Maumee median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for pool homes in Maumee?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do pool homes cost in Maumee?

A median of $340,000 across 31 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $310,000 for all Maumee closings. 35% closed under 00,000 and 23% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do pool homes sell in Maumee?

Median 28 days from list to contract, against 34 for the town as a whole. 10 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $362,450.

How is "pool homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: the listing's Pool Private field is Yes. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.