Greater Toledo · Homes on an Acre or More · Toledo

Homes on an Acre or More in Toledo

32 acreage homes closed in Toledo in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 1.4% of every sale in town, at a median of $392,450. The comparison that matters is Toledo itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

33 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

32closings, 2026 YTD
$392,450median sale price
49median days on market
15on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Toledo

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Toledo closings
Median sale price$392,450$151,000
Median price per square foot$144$118
Median days on market4940
Median year built1967
Closed under 00,00041%
Closed at 00,000 or more44%
Active listings today15median asking $345,000

These homes cleared 160% above the Toledo median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for acreage homes in Toledo?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Toledo?

A median of $392,450 across 32 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $151,000 for all Toledo closings. 41% closed under 00,000 and 44% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Toledo?

Median 49 days from list to contract, against 40 for the town as a whole. 15 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $345,000.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: lot size of 1.0 acre or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.