Greater Toledo · Homes on an Acre or More · Swanton

Homes on an Acre or More in Swanton

51 acreage homes closed in Swanton in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 58% of every sale in town, at a median of $330,000. The comparison that matters is Swanton itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

33 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

51closings, 2026 YTD
$330,000median sale price
38median days on market
23on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Swanton

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Swanton closings
Median sale price$330,000$254,500
Median price per square foot$175$164
Median days on market3835
Median year built1977
Closed under 00,00045%
Closed at 00,000 or more12%
Active listings today23median asking $325,000

These homes cleared 30% above the Swanton median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 43558. School districts serving Swanton: Swanton Local School District, Pike-Delta-York Local School District. All acreage homes across Greater Toledo: Homes on an Acre or More.

Looking for acreage homes in Swanton?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Swanton?

A median of $330,000 across 51 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $254,500 for all Swanton closings. 45% closed under 00,000 and 12% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Swanton?

Median 38 days from list to contract, against 35 for the town as a whole. 23 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $325,000.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: lot size of 1.0 acre or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.