Greater Toledo · City Markets · Lucas County

Oregon, Ohio housing market

145 homes closed in Oregon in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $250,000, with the middle half of sales between $187,500 and $324,900. 57 homes are on the market today against a pace of 16.1 closings a month, 3.5 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

145closings, 2026 YTD
$250,000median sale price
34median days on market
3.5months of supply

What sold in Oregon in 2026, and for how much

MeasureOregonAll of Greater Toledo
Median sale price$250,000$216,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$187,500 to $324,900
Median price per square foot$161
Median days on market3440
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales22 and 50 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median100%
Sales that closed above asking50%
New construction share of closings6%
Median year built1966
Closed under 00,000 / at 00,000 or more69% / 1%

Oregon runs 16% above the Greater Toledo median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Oregon right now

Active listings57median asking $315,000
Pending or contingent13under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace16.1 a month2026 average
Months of supply3.5active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Oregon, piece by piece

County: Lucas County. ZIP codes: 43616 (145). School districts: Oregon City School District (3.5 of 5).

By feature in Oregon: ranch and single-story homes (81), historic homes built before 1940 (25).

Buying or selling in Oregon?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 419-540-8659, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Oregon market

What is the median home price in Oregon, Ohio?

$250,000 across 145 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $187,500 to $324,900. Greater Toledo as a whole ran $216,000.

Is Oregon a buyer's or seller's market right now?

57 homes are active and the town has been closing about 16.1 a month, which is 3.5 months of supply, tight but not frantic. Sellers took a median 100% of their original asking price and 50% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Oregon?

Median 34 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 22 days or less; the slowest quarter took 50 or more.

Which school districts serve Oregon?

Closings in Oregon this year fell in Oregon City School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.