Greater Toledo · Waterfront Homes · Toledo

Waterfront Homes in Toledo

29 waterfront homes closed in Toledo in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 1.3% of every sale in town, at a median of $400,000. The comparison that matters is Toledo itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

49 waterfront homes for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

29closings, 2026 YTD
$400,000median sale price
39median days on market
6on the market now

Waterfront Homes versus all of Toledo

MeasureWaterfront HomesAll Toledo closings
Median sale price$400,000$151,000
Median price per square foot$175$118
Median days on market3940
Median year built1965
Closed under 00,00041%
Closed at 00,000 or more34%
Active listings today6median asking $366,950

These homes cleared 165% above the Toledo median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for waterfront homes in Toledo?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do waterfront homes cost in Toledo?

A median of $400,000 across 29 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $151,000 for all Toledo closings. 41% closed under 00,000 and 34% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do waterfront homes sell in Toledo?

Median 39 days from list to contract, against 40 for the town as a whole. 6 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $366,950.

How is "waterfront homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: the listing's Waterfront field is Yes. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.