Greater Toledo · Ranch and Single-Story Homes · Waterville

Ranch and Single-Story Homes in Waterville

37 single-story homes closed in Waterville in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 38.9% of every sale in town, at a median of $399,000. The comparison that matters is Waterville itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

10 ranch and single-story homes for sale in Waterville right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

37closings, 2026 YTD
$399,000median sale price
43median days on market
12on the market now

Ranch and Single-Story Homes versus all of Waterville

MeasureRanch and Single-Story HomesAll Waterville closings
Median sale price$399,000$400,000
Median price per square foot$219$192
Median days on market4346
Median year built2013
Closed under 00,00019%
Closed at 00,000 or more22%
Active listings today12median asking $394,950

These homes cleared 0% above the Waterville median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for single-story homes in Waterville?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do single-story homes cost in Waterville?

A median of $399,000 across 37 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $400,000 for all Waterville closings. 19% closed under 00,000 and 22% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do single-story homes sell in Waterville?

Median 43 days from list to contract, against 46 for the town as a whole. 12 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $394,950.

How is "single-story homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: single-family with one story. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.