Greater Toledo · Ranch and Single-Story Homes · Sylvania

Ranch and Single-Story Homes in Sylvania

84 single-story homes closed in Sylvania in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 25.6% of every sale in town, at a median of $335,000. The comparison that matters is Sylvania itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

42 ranch and single-story homes for sale in Sylvania right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

84closings, 2026 YTD
$335,000median sale price
36median days on market
28on the market now

Ranch and Single-Story Homes versus all of Sylvania

MeasureRanch and Single-Story HomesAll Sylvania closings
Median sale price$335,000$359,275
Median price per square foot$190$171
Median days on market3638
Median year built1985
Closed under 00,00043%
Closed at 00,000 or more14%
Active listings today28median asking $272,450

These homes cleared 7% under the Sylvania median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Looking for single-story homes in Sylvania?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do single-story homes cost in Sylvania?

A median of $335,000 across 84 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $359,275 for all Sylvania closings. 43% closed under 00,000 and 14% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do single-story homes sell in Sylvania?

Median 36 days from list to contract, against 38 for the town as a whole. 28 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $272,450.

How is "single-story homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: single-family with one story. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.