Greater Toledo · Homes on an Acre or More · Findlay

Homes on an Acre or More in Findlay

43 acreage homes closed in Findlay in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 8.9% of every sale in town, at a median of $363,500. The comparison that matters is Findlay itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

33 homes on an acre or more for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

43closings, 2026 YTD
$363,500median sale price
36median days on market
18on the market now

Homes on an Acre or More versus all of Findlay

MeasureHomes on an Acre or MoreAll Findlay closings
Median sale price$363,500$249,900
Median price per square foot$189$160
Median days on market3641
Median year built1971
Closed under 00,00033%
Closed at 00,000 or more35%
Active listings today18median asking $449,950

These homes cleared 45% above the Findlay median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

ZIP codes with these sales: 45840. School districts serving Findlay: Findlay City School District, Liberty-Benton Local School District. All acreage homes across Greater Toledo: Homes on an Acre or More.

Looking for acreage homes in Findlay?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 419-540-8659, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do acreage homes cost in Findlay?

A median of $363,500 across 43 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $249,900 for all Findlay closings. 33% closed under 00,000 and 35% at 00,000 or more.

How fast do acreage homes sell in Findlay?

Median 36 days from list to contract, against 41 for the town as a whole. 18 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $449,950.

How is "acreage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: lot size of 1.0 acre or more. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.