Greater Toledo · Neighborhoods · Monclova

Stoney Creek

18 homes closed in Stoney Creek in 2026 through September 28, 2026, from $170,000 to $819,953, median $464,950. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Monclova itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

4 homes for sale in Stoney Creek right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes with a pool (4), ranch and one-story homes (3), homes with a fireplace (4). By town: Monclova (4).

18closings, 2026 YTD
$464,950median sale price
22median days on market
4on the market now

Stoney Creek versus all of Monclova

MeasureStoney CreekAll Monclova closings
Median sale price$464,950$520,000
Range of 2026 sales$170,000 to $819,953
Median price per square foot$236$209
Median days on market2241
Median year built2025
Closed under 00,00011%
Closed at 00,000 or more44%
Active listings today4median asking $462,852

Stoney Creek cleared 11% under the Monclova median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Where Stoney Creek sits

Town guide: Monclova. ZIP code: 43615. School district serving Monclova: Anthony Wayne Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Greater Toledo neighborhoods.

Related reading

Buying or selling in Stoney Creek?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 419-540-8659, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Stoney Creek

What do homes in Stoney Creek sell for?

18 closed between January 1 and September 28, 2026, from $170,000 to $819,953, median $464,950. Monclova as a whole ran $520,000.

How fast do homes in Stoney Creek sell?

Median 22 days from list to contract, against 41 for Monclova. 4 listed right now at a median asking price of $462,852.

What school district is Stoney Creek in?

Closings in Monclova this year fell mostly in Anthony Wayne Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.