Greater Toledo · City Markets · Williams County

Bryan, Ohio housing market

125 homes closed in Bryan in 2026 through September 28, 2026, median $195,000, with the middle half of sales between $121,000 and $245,000. 25 homes are on the market today against a pace of 13.9 closings a month, 1.8 months of supply, a seller's market by the usual six-month yardstick. Every number here is the MLS record, not an estimate.

125closings, 2026 YTD
$195,000median sale price
48median days on market
1.8months of supply

What sold in Bryan in 2026, and for how much

MeasureBryanAll of Greater Toledo
Median sale price$195,000$216,000
Middle half of sales (25th to 75th percentile)$121,000 to $245,000
Median price per square foot$127
Median days on market4840
Fastest and slowest quarter of sales27 and 81 days
Sale price as % of original asking, median96%
Sales that closed above asking18%
New construction share of closings2%
Median year built1971
Closed under 00,000 / at 00,000 or more86% / 2%

Bryan runs 10% under the Greater Toledo median. A town median describes the town. If you own or want a specific house here, send me the address and I will pull the sales that actually apply.

What is on the market in Bryan right now

Active listings25median asking $209,900
Pending or contingent10under contract, not yet closed
Closing pace13.9 a month2026 average
Months of supply1.8active divided by pace

Counts, not listings. The licensed listing feed is coming; until then the inventory is described in aggregate only.

Bryan, piece by piece

County: Williams County. ZIP codes: 43506 (125). School districts: Bryan City School District (3.5 of 5).

By feature in Bryan: ranch and single-story homes (68), historic homes built before 1940 (32).

Buying or selling in Bryan?

Tell me the street and the budget and I will run the comparables that apply to that house, not the town average. Call or text 419-540-8659, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what yours would bring.

Start the search

Questions people ask about the Bryan market

What is the median home price in Bryan, Ohio?

$195,000 across 125 closings from January 1 to September 28, 2026. The middle half of sales ran $121,000 to $245,000. Greater Toledo as a whole ran $216,000.

Is Bryan a buyer's or seller's market right now?

25 homes are active and the town has been closing about 13.9 a month, which is 1.8 months of supply, a seller's market by the usual six-month yardstick. Sellers took a median 96% of their original asking price and 18% of sales closed above it.

How long does it take to sell a house in Bryan?

Median 48 days from list to contract in 2026. The fastest quarter of sales went in 27 days or less; the slowest quarter took 81 or more.

Which school districts serve Bryan?

Closings in Bryan this year fell in Bryan City School District (3.5 of 5 on the state report card). The parcel record decides for a specific address.

Data: MLS closings, pendings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only; refreshed monthly.